PDA

View Full Version : How would i do this



R
21-03-2007, 10:41 PM
Look here

http://www.draynor.net/forum/PHP-RuneScape-World-Checker-t63.html

There is 2 functions, how do i actually use them functions to get the outcome?

R
22-03-2007, 05:10 PM
sorry for double post, still need help :s

tularis
22-03-2007, 05:24 PM
I presume you would use:

echo [functionhere];

so:

echo getRuneScapeWorld('free', 'emptiest');

R
22-03-2007, 05:58 PM
dont work -.-

Invent
22-03-2007, 06:18 PM
You should just have to do

<?php
include("functions.php"); //Path to the function

getRuneScapeWorld('free', 'emptiest');

?>

Mentor
22-03-2007, 07:46 PM
Theres only one function?

Open your document, open php tags, paste in function, then use it like it says

[php]
<?php

// The function code would be here


echo "the emptiest runescape would is ".getRuneScapeWorld('free', 'emptiest');

?>

Want to hide these adverts? Register an account for free!